Gigs bis 2014

 

2014:

19.01.14 Altes Tramdepot, Bern, 10h
06.02.14 Bronco Loge Bern
22.03.14 Herminenkeller, Ossingen, 20.30h
11.04.14 Kellerbistro, Huttwil, 20.15h
25.04.14 Osterfest, Interlaken, 20.45h
09.05.14 Alti Moschti, Mühlethurnen (BE), 20.30h
17.05.14 Rathausbühne, Willisau, 20h
13.06.14 Kulturpunkt Balsthal, 20h
11.07.14 Sternen, Rüti (ZH), 20h
15.08.14 Keltenfest, Guggisberg
22.08.14 Burgfest, Wolhusen
13.09.14 Ref. Kirche, Lenk i.Simmental, 20.30h
31.10.14 Mahogany Hall, Bern, (Taufe „Shift“)
22.11.14 Maison Pierre, Burgdorf, 21h
28.11.14 Konzertclub, Fideris, 20.30h
06.12.14 Schüxenhaus, Ins, 21h

2013:

26.01.13 Münchenbuchsee, Bären
16.03.13 Herisau, Treffpunkt
28.03.13 Oberentfelden, Börömpömpöm
18.05.13 Bern Dead End
09.06.13 Ins, Schlössli
25.07.13 Hafenbar, Solothurn, 20h
28.07.13 Uhuruh Festival, Weissenstein
06.09.13 Bären, Biglen, 20.15h
21.09.13 qba, Oberwil-Lieli, 20.15h
09.11.13 Triebwerk, Arbon
30.11.13 Erlenbach, Hirschku

2012:

12.01.12 Bern, Parterre
04.02.12 Burgdorf, Schmidechäuer
17.02.12 Köniz, Schloss Kulturhof
24.03.12 Delémont, Forum St-Georges
03.03.12 Neustadt a. d. Weinstraße, Wespennest
28.04.12 Frick, Meck
05.05.12 Langenthal LaKuz
11.05.12 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
09.06.12 Steffisburg, Art Container
19.07.12 Leuk, MEF
29.08.12 Villnachern, Stransbar
14.09.12 Grand-Lancy, Ancre bleue
22.09.12 Mogelsberg, Rössli
29.09.12 Sommeri, Löwenarena
07.10.12 Aeugstertal, Alte Post
27.10.12 Gerlafingen, Kulturkeller
09.11.12 Riehen, Landauer
30.11.12 Bern, Mahogany Hall

2011:

08.01.11 Langnau, Kellertheater
14.01.11 Berne, Mahogany Hall
22.01.11 Wetzikon, Scala
11.02.11 Lyss, Kufa
19.02.11 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
02.04.11 Ossingen, Herminenkeller
09.04.11 Steinen, Gryffetal
16.04.11 M’buchsee, Bären
14.05.11 Buchs, Fabriggli
21.05.11 Radelfingen, Barracuda
04.06.11 Horgen, Atelier Hinterrüti
18.06.11 Balsthal, Kulturpunkt
08.07.11 St.Ursanne, Médiévales
01.08.11 Grenchen, 1.August-Feier
05.08.11 Gränichen, Open Air
26.08.11 Windisch, Bossartschüür
17.12.11 Oberentfelden, Börömpömpöm

2010:

20.02.10 Jona, ZAK
27.02.10 Sommeri, Löwenarena
06.03.10 Pöschtli Aeugstertal
09.03.10 Zürich, Hey
19.03.10 Bern, Kunsthalle (Museumsnacht)
26.03.10 Dietikon, SoundDock14
27.03.10 Burgdorf, Maison Pierre
23.04.10 Langenthal, Kulturnacht
09.05.10 Zürich, Zähringer
29.05.10 Lützelflüh, Kulturmühle
19.06.10 Zweisimmen, Kleine Markthalle
10.07.10 Freiburg im Breisgau, Vauban-Fest
05.08.10 Pontresina, Laret Markt
06.08.10 Puidoux, Bout d’Brousse Festival
24.08.10 Winterthur, Musikfestwochen
27.08.10 Neuchâtel, La Tène Festival
02.10.10 Ottenbach, Irish Night
15.10.10 Huttwil, Alte Mühle
16.10.10 Neuchâtel, BarKing
22.10.10 Flawil, Spurbar
29.10.10 Malters, Kulturschiene
05.11.10 Bern, Brasserie Lorraine
13.11.10 Volketswil, Irish Night
04.12.10 Coutelary, Le Toit des Saltimbanques

2009:

31.01.09 Münchenbuchsee, Bären (CD-Release Yarn)
07.02.09 Wäckerschwend, Rest. Sonne
14.03.09 Prez-Vers-Noréaz, Irish Night
20.03.09 Neuchâtel, Bar King
28.03.09 Romainmôtier, Le Môtier
10.05.09 Bern, Tramdepot
29.06.09 Bern, Dachstock
30.05.09 Vinelz, Alte Landi
12.05.09 Gerzensee, Studienzentrum
13.06.09 Radolfzell (D), s’Bokle
26.06.09 Bischofszell, Kulturwoche
27.06.09 Weinfelden, Frohsinn
27.07.09 Uhuru Festival, Weissenstein
6.-8.8.09 Bern, Buskers Fesival
22.08.09 Bern, Waldaufest
22.08.09 Rüeggisberg, Irish Night
29.08.09 Zürich, Hürststrasse
15.10.09 Bern, Wohnzimmer
24.10.09 Oberentfelden, Böröm pöm pöm
06.11.09 Bern, Muristalden
13.11.09 Mühle Hunziken
28.11.09 Thurnen, Hirschku
05.12.09 Wabern, Werkstr.
12.12.09 Thurnen, Alti Moschti

2008:

18.01.08 M’buchsee, Bären
08.02.08 Stäfa, Rössli
09.02.08 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
20.02.08 Chur, Werkstatt
22.02.08 Huttwil, Alte Mühle
14.03.08 Amriswil, Kulturforum
15.03.08 Aarberg, St.Patrick’s Day Party
17.03.08 Bern, Paddy Night, Gaskessel
28.03.08 Bern, Museumsnacht
29.03.08 St.Gallen, Irish Night, Grabenhalle
17.04.08 Bern, Mahogany Hall
31.05.08 Bern, inauguration Bahnhofplatz
20.06.08 Bern, Bundesplatz (euro 08)
20.06.08 Bremgarten, Musikalissimo
20.06.08 Oberlunkhofen, Openeye Festival
28.06.08 Grandson, Festival de musique celtique
18.07.08 Fiescherhorn, Gratzugnacht
24.07.08 Giswil, Krone
08.08.08 Openair Malans
05.12.08 Luzer, Schüür

2007:

13.01.07 Luzern, Stadtkeller
02.02.07 Lyss, KUFA
18.02.07 Aeugstertal, Pöschtli
10.03.07 Lyss, avec Karo-Steps
17.03.07 Zürich, LakeSide, Paddy Day
31.03.07 Bern, Uptown
27.04.07 St.Gallen, Spitalkeller
04.05.07 Bern, ONO
09.06.07 Schaffhausen, Dolder2
18.06.07 Bern, Blauer Engel
14.07.07 Kiental, Natural Sound Open Air
10.08.07 Puidoux, Bout d’Brousse Festival
18.08.07 Tiefental, Axalp Openair
24.08.07 Niederbipp, Räberstöckli
25.08.07 St.Ursanne, La Fantastique
08.09.07 Frick, Meck à Frick
26.10.07 Radelfingen, Barracuda
03.11.07 Winkel, Old Time Festival
8.-10.11.07 Ebikon, Irish Nights
17.11.07 Sumiswald, Chlyni Büni
06.12.07 Bern, Parterre
14.12.07 Siebnen, Wave Bar

2006:

18.02.06 Burgdorf, Schmidechäuer
24.02.06 Oberentfelden, Böröm pöm pöm
17.03.06 Monthey VS, Pont Rouge
25.03.06 Radelfingen, Barracuda
26.03.06 Bern, Wenigerischmeh Festival
01.04.06 Bern, UPtown
01.05.06 Burgdof, Célébrations du 1er Mai
09.06.06 Bern, Mahogany Hall
23.06.06 Rapperswil (BE) Kulturchrääje
08.07.06 Mötschwil Openair
11.08.06 Rüeggisberg, Klostersommer
26.08.06 Bern, Waldaufest
16.09.06 Bühler AR, Göbsimühle
28.10.06 Worb, Braui
02.10.07 Jona, ZAK
10.11.06 Bienne, St.Gervais
11.11.06 Kriegstetten, Pisoni-Keller
02.12.06 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti

2005:

22.01.05 ONO, Bern
12.03.05 Kulturwerk 118, Sursee
17.03.05 Nelson Pub, Zürich,
15.04.05 Humanushaus Beitenwil, Worb
16.04.05 Soirée Celte, Cressier
29.04.05 Scala Wetziko
30.04.05 Hirschen, Erlenbach i.S
20.05.05 Atelier Bovet, Lohn-Ammannsegg
28.05.05 Chaubli-Memorial, Wiler b. Utzenstorf
24.06.05 Kinderfest, Oftringen
09.07.05 Wohleibeiz, Hinterkappelen
11.09.05 Matinée, Botanischer Garten, Brüglingen bei Basel
16.09.05 Burgfest, Wolhusen
23.09.05 Bossardschüür, Windisch
21.10.05 Aula, Dorfschulhaus Neuenegg
29.10.05 Lakuz, Langenthal
26.11.05 Wave Bar, Siebnen
02.12.05 Bäre Buchsi, CD Release
03.12.05 Folkclub Interlaken

2004:

06.02.04 Biel, Coupole
28.02.04 Burgdorf, Maison Pierre
04.03.04 Zürich, Folkclub Zürich
18.03.04 Bern, Mahogany Hall
20.03.04 Münchenbuchsee BE, Bären Buchsi
24.04.04 Langenthal, Autonomes Kulturzentrum LaKuz
01.05.04 Bern, 1.Mai-Feier
15.05.04 Basel, Culturium
12.06.04 Schötz LU, T-Irish Festival
07.08.04 La Brévine NE, Festival
12.08.04 Giswil OW, Krone
27.08.04 Bern, Raiffeisen Benefiz Open-Air
28.08.04 Hinterkappelen, Wohleibeiz
17.09.04 Schloss Ueberstorf (FR)
09.10.04 Irish Night, Galvanik, Zug
14.10.04 Bistrot Morillon, Bern
22.10.04 Alti Moschti, Mühlethurnen
24.10.04 Rest. Alte Post, Aeugstertal
31.10.04 Krone, Bätterkinden
06.11.04 Wave-Bar, Siebnen
13.11.04 Irish Night Kammgarn, Schaffhausen, avec Solas et Airla
09.12.04 St.Gervais, Bienne, avec Claire Mann/Aaron Jones
10.12.04 Böröm pöm pöm, Oberentfelden, avec Mann/Jones
11.12.04 Braui, Worb

2003:

10.01.03 Bern, Villa Stucki
06.03.03 Bern, ISC
14.03.03 Fribourg, Café le XXe
15.03.03 Oberentfelden, Böröm Pöm Pöm
29.03.03 Adelboden, Alte Taverne
19.04.03 Sursee, Kulturwerk 118
26.04.03 Solothurn, Rythalle
02.05.03 Wünnewil, Kulturmühle Mühletal
24.05.03 Aarberg, Falken
14.06.03 Bern, Villa Bernau
19.07.03 Leuk VS, Mittelerdefest
02.08.03 Lyss, 1to1 energy happening
16.08.03 Langenthal, Wuhrplatzfest
22.08.03 Tesserete, Irish Music Festival
05.09.03 Zofingen, Ochsen
18.10.03 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
06.12.03 Worb, Rest. Brauerei
13.12.03 Interlaken, Folkclub

2002:

23.02.02 Jona, ZAK, Irish Festival
15.03.02 Bern, Gaskessel, Irish Folk Festival
16.03.02 Wünnewil, Kulturmühle Mühletal
22.03.02 Luzern, Honky Tonk Beizenfestival
23.03.02 Unterseen, Folk Club Interlaken
28.03.02 Bern, ISC
03.05.02 Chur, Honky Tonk Beizenfestival
04.05.02 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
15.06.02 Neuchâtel, Expo 02
28.06.02 Wohlen BE, CD Release Wohleibeiz
29.07.02 Biel, Expo 02
01.08.02 Pontresina, Bar Saratz
07.08.02 Bern, Sous le Pont, Reitschule
09.08.02 Leuk, Herr der Ringe Festival
23.08.02 Friedlisberg AG, Peace Mountain Festival
25.08.02 Guggisberg BE, Keltenfestival
03.09.02 Grossaffoltern BE, Kulturwoche
28.09.02 Worb BE, Braui Worb
05.10.02 St-Prex, Irish Festival
26.10.02 Münchenbuchsee BE, Bären Buchsi
09.11.02 Zofinger Irish Night
22.11.02 Untersiggental AG, Bierkeller
13.12.02 Ottikon, Traube

2001:

17.02.01 Erlenbach, Hirschen
17.03.01 Köniz, Haberhuus
30.03.01 Häggenschwil
02.04.01 Bern, Bierhübeli
04.05.01 Überstorf, Schloss
05.05.01 Basel, Festival
19.05.01 Bern, Du Nord
10.08.01 Veysonnaz, Guinness Festival
18.08.01 Bern, Thunplatzfest
29.10.01 Bern, Bierhübeli
02.11.01 Thun, Beizenfestival
11.11.01 Häggenschwil, Alte Post
02.11.01 Thun, Beizenfestival

2000:

29.01.00 Interlaken, Folk Club
14.02.00 Bern, Bierhübeli
26.02.00 Schaffhausen, Kamgarn
17.03.00 Mühlethurnen, Alti Moschti
18.03.00 Bern, Subway Bar
30.03.00 Bern, ISC
08.04.00 Bassecourt, Festival
13.05.00 Aarau, Kiff
31.05.00 Hasle Rüegsau, Restaurant
01.07.00 Lützelflüh, Kulturmühle
22.09.00 Bern, Villa Bernau
03.11.00 Bern, Villa Stucki
25.11.00 Brugg, Salzhaus

1999:

15.01.99 Burgdorf, Schmiedechäuer
05.02.99 Biel, Gaskessel
01.04.99 Wünnewil, Mühle
29.05.99 Oftringen, Obristhof
18.06.99 Bern, Villa Stucki
02.07.99 Saanen, Dorfplatz
29.10.99 Bad Heustrich
18.12.99 Burgdorf, Schmiedechäuer